Saturday, February 14, 2009


Nickname: 777, Maddox, Nine Lives
Name: Orion Maddox
Race: Human (Martian)
Job: Bounty Hunter
Hometown: K-79φ, Iani Chaos, Ares Vallis, Mars
Gender: Male
Age: 27/15 (Mars)
Birthday: Pisces 7, 1474 (Mars)/Day unavailable, 3459 (Earth)
Special skill: Luck
Height: 5'6" or 167 cm
Weight: 126 lbs or 57 kg/47 lbs or 21 kg (Mars)
Hair color: Blue
Eye color: Yellow
Skin color: Pale
Clothing preferences: Black and white, luck charms, always wears goggles
Other physical details: Pointed ears
Personality: Paranoid, passionate, reckless, eccentric, self-centered, neurotic
Favorite color: Gold
Favorite food: Oranges
Likes: Good luck, money, magpies
Dislikes: Bad luck, annoying people
Strength: Good luck, passion
Weakness: Bad luck, neurosis
Other info: Keeps 2 pet magpies (Phobos and Deimos)

Saturday, February 7, 2009